Free Delivery UK Mainland *Orders over £250, excludes large items
Best Price Guaranteed Great value
Fast DeliveryRoyal Mail
& Parcelforce
30 Day Returns
You are covered
Trusted by Customers
Certified Reviews

Tahiti Sports WavePRO 400 Aluminium Deck Inflatable Boat

SKU: WavePRO400
Availability:

In stock


  • Aluminium deck
  • Lightweight DTEX PVC
  • Multi Chamber design for increased safety

Order by 12pm, for Same Day Dispatch

Please register for a trade account to view pricing

£950.00 (*£791.67 ex. VAT)

In stock

*We are a UK based company For customers outside the UK, VAT is removed at checkout. However, Import VAT and Customs Duty may apply in your country.

Inflatable boats built and tested for UK waters.

Tahiti Sports range of premium built lightweight inflatable boats is currently the best quality to price product on the UK market. Comes in sizes from 180cm to 400cm lengths. Popular with Angling/fishing, Yacht tender, and general leisure boating users.

Key Features:

  • Premium Airdeck as standard. Aluminium deck in Pro models.
  • Lightweight. Made with durable DTEX 1100 PVC fabric.
  • Multiple Air chambers designed for increased safety, with built-in Safety Valve in each chamber.
  • Oar locks and oar holders.
  • Integral Fishing Rod holder (excluding WavePro Models).
  • Transom with pad (in WavePro models), or detachable Outboard motor bracket (Wave models).

Models in the Sports Wave Range:

Model No:Wave 180Wave 230Wave 260Wave 300WavePro 270WavePro 360WavePro 400
ColourGrey / WhiteGrey / WhiteGrey / WhiteGrey / WhiteWhite / BlueWhite / BlueWhite / Blue
Floor TypeAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAluminium
Aluminium Bench Seats1222122
Max Persons1+12+13+14+13+15+16
Max Load (kg)160240320415450678730
Max Motor Power (hp)2.52.544102020
Hull ShapeFlatFlatFlatFlatV HullV HullV Hull
Length (cm)175230260300270360390
Inside Length (cm)113168198238176246266
Beam Width (cm)122122122122150170170
Inside Width (cm)60606060708678
Tube Dia. (cm)31313131404246
Gross Weight (kg)1620.52223.5535574

Standard Accessories: Pair of two-piece oars, Foot pump, Carry / Storage bag, PVC Repair Kit, Safety Valve.
Additonal Accessories in Pro Models only: One way drain plug, towing ropes and D ring, Carry handles.

Note:

  • Product pictures are of the WavePRO 360 model, taken during last year’s tests on the River Blackwater.
  • Trolling motor and batteries not included in package. Check our website for electric outboards, lithium batteries and accessories.
  • All dimensions are approximate and specs subject to change due to product improvement.
  • Standard UK RTB warranty, excludes commercial use and damage due to normal wear and tear.
SKU: WavePRO400 Category: