UK Mainland, orders over £250, excludes large items.

Delivery to UK, Europe & Global destinations.

30 DAY RETURNS

You are covered when shopping at thargo.com.

Certified customer reviews from happy customers.

Tahiti Sports Angler 260 Air Deck Inflatable Boat

SKU Angler260 Category
  • Premium Airdeck as standard
  • Lightweight DTEX PVC
  • Multi Chamber design for increased safety
Please register for a trade account to view pricing

£ 337.50

In stock

Ships from the UK. Taxes and Delivery charges calculated at checkout.

UK Delivery 1-2 Days

Europe Delivery 2-3 Days
Global Delivery 3-5 Days

Inflatable boats built and tested for UK waters.

Tahiti Sports range of premium built lightweight inflatable boats is currently the best quality to price product on the UK market. Comes in sizes from 180cm to 400cm lengths. Popular with Angling/fishing, Yacht tender, and general leisure boating users.

Key Features:

  • Premium Air deck as standard. Aluminium deck in Pro models.
  • Lightweight. Made with durable DTEX 1100 PVC fabric.
  • Multiple Air chambers designed for increased safety, with built-in Safety Valve in each chamber.
  • Oar locks and oar holders.
  • Integral Fishing Rod holder (excluding AnglerPro Models).
  • Transom with pad (in AnglerPro models), or detachable Outboard motor bracket (Angler models).

Models in the Angler Range:

Model No:Angler 180Angler 230Angler 260Angler 300AnglerPro 360AnglerPro 400
ColourOlive GreenOlive GreenOlive GreenOlive GreenOlive Green / BlackOlive Green / Black
Floor TypeAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAir DeckAluminium
Aluminium Bench Seats122222
Max Persons1+12+13+14+15+16
Max Load (kg)160240320415678730
Max Motor Power (hp)2.52.5442020
Hull ShapeFlatFlatFlatFlatV HullV Hull
Length (cm)175230260300360390
Inside Length (cm)113168198238246266
Beam Width (cm)122122122122170170
Inside Width (cm)606060608678
Tube Dia. (cm)313131314246
Gross Weight (kg)1620.52223.55574

Standard Accessories: Pair of two-piece oars, Foot pump, Carry / Storage bag, PVC Repair Kit, Safety Valve.
Additonal Accessories in Pro Models only: One way drain plug, towing ropes and D rings, Carry handles.

Note:

  • Product pictures are of the Angler 230 model, taken during last year’s tests on the River Blackwater.
  • Trolling motor and batteries not included in package. Check our website for electric outboards, lithium batteries and accessories.
  • All dimensions are approximate and specs subject to change due to product improvement.
  • Standard UK RTB warranty, excludes commercial use and damage due to normal wear and tear.